April Phillips
Last updated: Aug 17, 2015

April Phillips

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1124494901

April Phillips PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 1120 South Utica Avenue in Tulsa, OK 74104. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Developmental Delays, Fibromyalgia, Herniated Disc, Hip Replacement, Shoulder Bursitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124494901. Appointment can be made via the phone number (800) 939-7440. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

April Phillips, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with April Phillips.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by April Phillips

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list April Phillips as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 13 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze PPO℠ 202 (5 plan variants) PPO · Bronze Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze PPO℠ 203 (5 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold PPO℠ 309 (5 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold PPO℠ 604 (5 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver PPO℠ 204 (5 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver PPO℠ 501 (5 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Preferred Bronze PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Preferred Gold PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Preferred Security PPO℠ 200 (5 plan variants) PPO · Catastrophic Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Preferred Silver PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients

Medica

Network data as of Nov 6, 2025, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 18 plans from Medica
Medica plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Harmony by Medica Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Bronze Premier PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Bronze Premier + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold Share PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold Share + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold Standard PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold Standard + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver Share PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver Share + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver Standard PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver Standard + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean April Phillips is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

April Phillips is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna) .

Bills through: Northeastern Health System

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Affiliated practices

Emergeortho
120 William Penn Plaza
Durham, 27704 NC
(919) 220-5255
Emergeortho PA
129 Mcdowell Street
Asheville, 28801 NC
(828) 258-8800

Affiliated hospitals

BRISTOW MEDICAL CENTER
700 W. 7TH STREET
BRISTOW, 74010 OK
(918) 367-2215

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

There are 8 other physical therapists in this region.

Dr. Parker Scott Redden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1623 South Utica Avenue Tulsa, 74104, OK
Lai Simmons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1631 South Utica Avenue Tulsa, 74104, OK
Carolyn Faye Cheema
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1120 South Utica Avenue Tulsa, 74104, OK
Briana M. Zuta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1623 South Utica Avenue Tulsa, 74104, OK
Melody Rene Watson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1120 South Utica Avenue Tulsa, 74104, OK
Virginia L. Soper-Kropiewnicki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1809 East 13th Street Tulsa, 74104, OK
Marilyn L. Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 604 1919 South Wheeling Avenue Tulsa, 74104, OK
Jennifer Knowlton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1120 South Utica Avenue Tulsa, 74104, OK
Shirley J. Brister
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1809 East 13th Street Tulsa, 74104, OK

Questions & Answers

Has April Phillips affiliation with hospitals?

April Phillips is affiliated with BRISTOW MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with April Phillips?

April Phillips's office is located at 1120 South Utica Avenue in Tulsa, OK 74104.

Does April Phillips have affiliation with practices?

April Phillips is affiliated with Emergeortho. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does April Phillips accept patients with Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma?

Yes, April Phillips is listed in-network for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does April Phillips treat?

April Phillips provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Developmental Delays, Fibromyalgia, Herniated Disc, Hip Replacement, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.